2020-Series-2

All results are unofficial

Top       Results
Race1       Race2
Race3       Race4
Race5       Race6
Race7       Race8
Race9       Race10
Race11       Race12
Race13       Race14

----

Race 1


 Wind: 0-1 (BFT)  
   RC: Mike_S, Rod_H  
 Date: 2020_07_19  
Notes: M2  Starboard Rounding low winds  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Bill_P     SF   52:47   3167 /  1.03 = 3075   51:15   1  
    Barry_O  HLR14   59:16   3556 / 1.133 = 3139   52:19   2  
      Ian_O     SF   60:47   3647 /  1.03 = 3541   59:01   3  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   73:07   4387 / 1.117 = 3927   65:27   4  

Top       Results

----

Race 2


 Wind: 0-1 (BFT)  
   RC: Mike_S, Rod_H  
 Date: 2020_07_19  
Notes: M1  Starboard Rounding low winds  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Bill_P     SF   23:11   1391 /  1.03 = 1350   22:30   1  
    Barry_O  HLR14   37:52   2272 / 1.133 = 2005   33:25   2  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   39:26   2366 / 1.117 = 2118   35:18   3  
      Ian_O     SF   41:33   2493 /  1.03 = 2420   40:20   4  

Top       Results

----

Race 3


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Ron_F, Connie_M  
 Date: 2020_07_26  
Notes: M2  Starboard Rounding  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   30:10   1810 / 1.004 = 1803   30:03   1  
     Bill_P     SF   30:58   1858 / 1.004 = 1851   30:51   2  
    Nedra_F     SF   31:11   1871 / 1.004 = 1864   31:04   3  
      Rod_H  LASEM   30:42   1842 / 0.973 = 1893   31:33   4  
      Ian_O     SF   36:26   2186 / 1.004 = 2177   36:17   5  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   42:47   2567 / 1.086 = 2364   39:24   6  
      Jim_S     SF   fip_7      0 / 1.004 =    0   fip_7   7  

Top       Results

----

Race 4


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Ron_F, Connie_M  
 Date: 2020_07_26  
Notes: M2  Starboard Rounding  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
      Rod_H  LASEM   33:19   1999 / 0.973 = 2054   34:14   1  
     Bill_P     SF   34:51   2091 / 1.004 = 2083   34:43   2  
     Mike_F     SF   35:40   2140 / 1.004 = 2131   35:31   3  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   40:31   2431 / 1.086 = 2238   37:18   4  
    Nedra_F     SF   38:23   2303 / 1.004 = 2294   38:14   5  
      Ian_O     SF   40:21   2421 / 1.004 = 2411   40:11   6  
      Jim_S     SF   fip_7      0 / 1.004 =    0   fip_7   7  

Top       Results

----

Race 5


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Nick_H, Lewis_V  
 Date: 2020_08_02  
Notes: M3  Port Rounding  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   34:10   2050 / 1.004 = 2042   34:02   1  
    Nedra_F     SF   34:17   2057 / 1.004 = 2049   34:09   2  
     Bill_P     SF   34:30   2070 / 1.004 = 2062   34:22   3  
      Rod_H  LASEM   33:30   2010 / 0.973 = 2066   34:26   4  
    Barry_O  HLR14   41:14   2474 / 1.117 = 2215   36:55   5  
      Ian_O     SF   41:56   2516 / 1.004 = 2506   41:46   6  
      Jim_S     SF   45:22   2722 / 1.004 = 2711   45:11   7  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   51:23   3083 / 1.086 = 2839   47:19   8  

Top       Results

----

Race 6


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Nick_H, Lewis_V  
 Date: 2020_08_02  
Notes: M3  Port Rounding  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   29:41   1781 / 1.004 = 1774   29:34   1  
    Nedra_F     SF   30:06   1806 / 1.004 = 1799   29:59   2  
     Bill_P     SF   30:34   1834 / 1.004 = 1827   30:27   3  
      Rod_H  LASEM   30:14   1814 / 0.973 = 1864   31:04   4  
      Ron_F     SF   33:15   1995 / 1.004 = 1987   33:07   5  
    Barry_O  HLR14   37:03   2223 / 1.117 = 1990   33:10   6  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   37:43   2263 / 1.086 = 2084   34:44   7  
      Ian_O     SF   39:40   2380 / 1.004 = 2371   39:31   8  
      Jim_S     SF   43:51   2631 / 1.004 = 2621   43:41   9  

Top       Results

----

Race 7


 Wind: 0-1 (BFT)  
   RC: Bill_P, Ian_O  
 Date: 2020_08_16  
Notes: I2  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   43:01   2581 /  1.03 = 2506   41:46   1  
    Nedra_F     SF   43:56   2636 /  1.03 = 2559   42:39   2  
    Lewis_V    BCN   43:17   2597 / 0.892 = 2911   48:31   3  
     Mike_S   US-1   47:52   2872 / 0.906 = 3170   52:50   4  

Top       Results

----

Race 8


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Bill_P, Ian_O  
 Date: 2020_08_16  
Notes: M2  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
    Lewis_V    BCN   29:27   1767 /  0.87 = 2031   33:51   1  
     Mike_F     SF   34:02   2042 / 1.004 = 2034   33:54   2  
    Nedra_F     SF   35:57   2157 / 1.004 = 2148   35:48   3  
     Mike_S   US-1   35:07   2107 / 0.913 = 2308   38:28   4  

Top       Results

----

Race 9


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Mike_F, Nedra_F, Jim_S  
 Date: 2020_08_23  
Notes: M2 Port rounding dog cove, C cove, back E  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
      Rod_H  LASEM   32:33   1953 / 0.973 = 2007   33:27   1  
     Bill_P     SF   33:50   2030 / 1.004 = 2022   33:42   2  
      Ian_O     SF   35:10   2110 / 1.004 = 2102   35:02   3  
    Lewis_V    BCN   31:44   1904 /  0.87 = 2189   36:29   4  
     Mike_S   US-1   34:39   2079 / 0.913 = 2277   37:57   5  
    Barry_O  HLR14   44:57   2697 / 1.117 = 2415   40:15   6  
      Jay_H   SWSX   41:20   2480 / 0.959 = 2586   43:06   7  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   54:11   3251 / 1.086 = 2994   49:54   8  
     Mark_C     SF   56:18   3378 / 1.004 = 3365   56:05   9  

Top       Results

----

Race 10


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Mike_F, Nedra_F, Jim_S  
 Date: 2020_08_23  
Notes: M2 Port rounding dog cove, C cove, back E  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Bill_P     SF   36:42   2202 / 1.004 = 2193   36:33   1  
      Ian_O     SF   37:10   2230 / 1.004 = 2221   37:01   2  
      Rod_H  LASEM   36:44   2204 / 0.973 = 2265   37:45   3  
    Lewis_V    BCN   33:11   1991 /  0.87 = 2289   38:09   4  
    Barry_O  HLR14   42:39   2559 / 1.117 = 2291   38:11   5  
     Mike_S   US-1   35:38   2138 / 0.913 = 2342   39:02   6  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   43:11   2591 / 1.086 = 2386   39:46   7  
      Jay_H   SWSX   41:08   2468 / 0.959 = 2574   42:54   8  
     Mark_C     SF    FIP9      0 / 1.004 =    0    FIP9   9  

Top       Results

----

Race 11


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Barry_O  
 Date: 2020_08_30  
Notes: M2 Starboard, RC help from Samantha  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   20:56   1256 / 1.004 = 1251   20:51   1  
     John_T     SF   21:39   1299 / 1.004 = 1294   21:34   2  
    Nedra_F     SF   23:43   1423 / 1.004 = 1417   23:37   3  
    Lewis_V    BCN   21:02   1262 /  0.87 = 1451   24:11   4  
     Bill_P     SF   26:02   1562 / 1.004 = 1556   25:56   5  
      Ian_O     SF   26:05   1565 / 1.004 = 1559   25:59   6  
      Jay_H   SWSX   25:12   1512 / 0.959 = 1577   26:17   7  
      Rod_H  LASEM   26:26   1586 / 0.973 = 1630   27:10   8  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   30:05   1805 / 1.086 = 1662   27:42   9  
      Jim_S     SF   31:08   1868 / 1.004 = 1861   31:01   10  
     Mark_C     SF   36:33   2193 / 1.004 = 2184   36:24   11  

Top       Results

----

Race 12


 Wind: 0-1 (BFT)  
   RC: Barry_O  
 Date: 2020_08_30  
Notes: M3 (shortened to 2) Starboard, RC help from Samantha  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   45:33   2733 /  1.03 = 2653   44:13   1  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   50:10   3010 / 1.117 = 2695   44:55   2  
      Ian_O     SF   46:26   2786 /  1.03 = 2705   45:05   3  
     Bill_P     SF   47:16   2836 /  1.03 = 2753   45:53   4  
    Nedra_F     SF   47:27   2847 /  1.03 = 2764   46:04   5  
      Jim_S     SF   49:39   2979 /  1.03 = 2892   48:12   6  
      Rod_H  LASEM   48:57   2937 / 0.994 = 2955   49:15   7  
      Jay_H   SWSX   49:56   2996 / 0.994 = 3014   50:14   8  
     Mark_C     SF   51:49   3109 /  1.03 = 3018   50:18   9  
    Lewis_V    BCN   49:05   2945 / 0.892 = 3302   55:02   10  

Top       Results

----

Race 13


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Mike_S, Bill_P  
 Date: 2020_09_13  
Notes: M2  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   36:02   2162 / 1.004 = 2153   35:53   1  
    Nedra_F     SF   38:02   2282 / 1.004 = 2273   37:53   2  
    Lewis_V    BCN   36:23   2183 /  0.87 = 2509   41:49   3  
    Barry_O  HLR14   48:22   2902 / 1.117 = 2598   43:18   4  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   47:13   2833 / 1.086 = 2609   43:29   5  
      Ian_O     SF   44:38   2678 / 1.004 = 2667   44:27   6  
      Jay_H   SWSX   49:01   2941 / 0.959 = 3067   51:07   7  

Top       Results

----

Race 14


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Mike_S, Bill_P  
 Date: 2020_09_13  
Notes: M2  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   36:05   2165 / 1.004 = 2156   35:56   1  
    Nedra_F     SF   38:11   2291 / 1.004 = 2282   38:02   2  
    Barry_O  HLR14   46:31   2791 / 1.117 = 2499   41:39   3  
    Lewis_V    BCN   36:48   2208 /  0.87 = 2538   42:18   4  
      Ian_O     SF   42:49   2569 / 1.004 = 2559   42:39   5  
      Jay_H   SWSX   49:28   2968 / 0.959 = 3095   51:35   6  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   60:38   3638 / 1.086 = 3350   55:50   7  

Top       Results

Results


             Races Held: 14  
Races Needed to Qualify: 7  
   Name / Boat          Race  
               1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14   RCpt     PTS
              --  --  --  --  --  --  --  --  --  --  --  --  --  --  
     Mike_F    -   -   1   3   1   1   1   2  RC  RC   1   1   1   1   1.1 |    7= 1 1 1 1 1 1 1  
     Bill_P    1   1   2   2   3   3  RC  RC   2   1   5   4  RC  RC   2.1 | 11.1= 1 1 1 2 2 2 2.1  
    Nedra_F    -   -   3   5   2   2   2   3  RC  RC   3   5   2   2   2.7 | 15.4= 2 2 2 2 2 2.7 2.7  
      Rod_H   RC  RC   4   1   4   4   -   -   1   3   8   7   -   -   3.4 | 19.8= 1 1 3 3.4 3.4 4 4  
    Lewis_V    -   -   -   -  RC  RC   3   1   4   4   4  10   3   4   3.3 | 21.6= 1 3 3 3.3 3.3 4 4  
    Barry_O    2   2   -   -   5   6   -   -   6   5  RC  RC   4   3   3.9 | 23.8= 2 2 3 3.9 3.9 4 5  
      Ian_O    3   4   5   6   6   8  RC  RC   3   2   6   3   6   5   4.5 |   24= 2 3 3 3 4 4.5 4.5  
     Matt_L    4   3   6   4   8   7   -   -   8   7   9   2   5   7   5.5 |   31= 2 3 4 4 5 6 7  
      Jim_S    -   -   7   7   7   9   -   -  RC  RC  10   6   -   -   7.2 | 50.4= 6 7 7 7 7.2 7.2 9  
   Connie_M    -   -  RC  RC   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -    na |   na= na  
      Jay_H    -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   7   8   7   8   7   6     7 |  DNQ= DNQ  
     John_T    -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   2   -   -   -     2 |  DNQ= DNQ  
     Mark_C    -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   9   9  11   9   -   -     9 |  DNQ= DNQ  
     Mike_S   RC  RC   -   -   -   -   4   4   5   6   -   -  RC  RC   4.3 |  DNQ= DNQ  
     Nick_H    -   -   -   -  RC  RC   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -    na |   na= na  
      Ron_F    -   -  RC  RC   -   5   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -     5 |  DNQ= DNQ  

Top       Results
Race1       Race2
Race3       Race4
Race5       Race6
Race7       Race8
Race9       Race10
Race11       Race12
Race13       Race14

race_scorer_v04.pl version 0.4 coded: 2016_07_25

Comments