2020 Series 1

All results are unofficial

Top       Results
Race1       Race2
Race3       Race4
Race5       Race6
Race7       Race8

----

Race 1


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Nedra_F, Mike_F  
 Date: 2020_05_31  
Notes: M2  Starboard Rounding  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
      Ron_F     F5   22:57   1377 / 0.966 = 1425   23:45   1  
      Rod_H  LASEM   23:10   1390 / 0.973 = 1429   23:49   2  
     Bill_P     SF   26:15   1575 / 1.004 = 1569   26:09   3  
    Barry_O  HLR14   29:17   1757 / 1.117 = 1573   26:13   4  
     Nick_H     SF   28:10   1690 / 1.004 = 1683   28:03   5  
      Ian_O     SF   32:08   1928 / 1.004 = 1920   32:00   6  
      Jim_S     SF   42:22   2542 / 1.004 = 2532   42:12   7  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   FIP_8      0 / 1.086 =    0   FIP_8   8  

Top       Results

----

Race 2


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Nedra_F, Mike_F  
 Date: 2020_05_31  
Notes: M2  Starboard Rounding  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
      Ron_F     F5   20:26   1226 / 0.966 = 1269   21:09   1  
     Bill_P     SF   23:29   1409 / 1.004 = 1403   23:23   2  
      Rod_H  LASEM   22:48   1368 / 0.973 = 1406   23:26   3  
    Barry_O  HLR14   26:48   1608 / 1.117 = 1440   24:00   4  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   27:08   1628 / 1.086 = 1499   24:59   5  
     Nick_H     SF   25:45   1545 / 1.004 = 1539   25:39   6  
      Ian_O     SF   26:28   1588 / 1.004 = 1582   26:22   7  
      Jim_S     SF   33:07   1987 / 1.004 = 1979   32:59   8  

Top       Results

----

Race 3


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Barry_O, Bill_P  
 Date: 2020_06_07  
Notes: M3  Starboard Rounding  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   37:10   2230 / 1.004 = 2221   37:01   1  
      Rod_H  LASEM   36:12   2172 / 0.973 = 2232   37:12   2  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   41:28   2488 / 1.086 = 2291   38:11   3  
    Lewis_V    BCN   33:43   2023 /  0.87 = 2325   38:45   4  
      Ian_O     SF   39:39   2379 / 1.004 = 2370   39:30   5  
    Nedra_F     SF   40:56   2456 / 1.004 = 2446   40:46   6  
      Jay_H   SWSX   39:19   2359 / 0.959 = 2460   41:00   7  
      Ron_F     F5     DNF      0 / 0.966 =    0     DNF   9  
      Jim_S     SF   FIP_8      0 / 1.004 =    0   FIP_8   8  

Top       Results

----

Race 4


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Barry_O, Bill_P  
 Date: 2020_06_07  
Notes: M3  Starboard Rounding  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
      Ron_F     F5   31:11   1871 / 0.966 = 1937   32:17   1  
      Rod_H  LASEM   34:49   2089 / 0.973 = 2147   35:47   2  
     Mike_F     SF   36:07   2167 / 1.004 = 2158   35:58   3  
      Jay_H   SWSX   34:43   2083 / 0.959 = 2172   36:12   4  
    Nedra_F     SF   36:30   2190 / 1.004 = 2181   36:21   5  
      Ian_O     SF   37:16   2236 / 1.004 = 2227   37:07   6  
    Lewis_V    BCN   33:44   2024 /  0.87 = 2326   38:46   7  
      Jim_S     SF   45:37   2737 / 1.004 = 2726   45:26   8  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   50:17   3017 / 1.086 = 2778   46:18   9  

Top       Results

----

Race 5


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Lewis_V, Nick_H  
 Date: 2020_06_14  
Notes: M2 Starboard Rounding  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   27:44   1664 / 1.004 = 1657   27:37   1  
    Nedra_F     SF   27:56   1676 / 1.004 = 1669   27:49   2  
      Ron_F     F5   27:10   1630 / 0.966 = 1687   28:07   3  
     Bill_P     SF   28:18   1698 / 1.004 = 1691   28:11   4  
      Ian_O     SF   28:57   1737 / 1.004 = 1730   28:50   5  
      Rod_H  LASEM   28:38   1718 / 0.973 = 1766   29:26   6  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   40:06   2406 / 1.086 = 2215   36:55   7  
      Jim_S     SF   38:20   2300 / 1.004 = 2291   38:11   8  

Top       Results

----

Race 6


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Lewis_V, Nick_H  
 Date: 2020_06_14  
Notes: M2 Starboard Rounding  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   30:41   1841 / 1.004 = 1834   30:34   1  
      Rod_H  LASEM   30:22   1822 / 0.973 = 1873   31:13   2  
      Ron_F     F5   30:12   1812 / 0.966 = 1876   31:16   3  
    Nedra_F     SF   32:29   1949 / 1.004 = 1941   32:21   4  
     Bill_P     SF   32:30   1950 / 1.004 = 1942   32:22   5  
      Ian_O     SF   37:57   2277 / 1.004 = 2268   37:48   6  
      Jim_S     SF   42:20   2540 / 1.004 = 2530   42:10   7  
     Matt_L  DLPSR              0 / 1.086 =    0           8  

Top       Results

----

Race 7


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: David_Bu, Mike_S  
 Date: 2020_06_21  
Notes: M2  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Bill_P     SF   35:39   2139 / 1.004 = 2130   35:30   1  
      Ron_F     F5   34:35   2075 / 0.966 = 2148   35:48   2  
    Barry_O  HLR14   40:26   2426 / 1.117 = 2172   36:12   3  
      Jay_H  CAT125   37:33   2253 /  1.01 = 2231   37:11   4  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   41:04   2464 / 1.086 = 2269   37:49   5  
      Ian_O     SF   40:24   2424 / 1.004 = 2414   40:14   6  
      Jim_S     SF   41:21   2481 / 1.004 = 2471   41:11   7  

Top       Results

----

Race 8


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: David_Bu, Mike_S  
 Date: 2020_06_21  
Notes: M2  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
    Barry_O  HLR14   42:01   2521 / 1.117 = 2257   37:37   1  
     Bill_P     SF   38:30   2310 / 1.004 = 2301   38:21   2  
      Ron_F     F5   37:44   2264 / 0.966 = 2344   39:04   3  
      Ian_O     SF   41:29   2489 / 1.004 = 2479   41:19   4  
      Jay_H  CAT125   42:39   2559 /  1.01 = 2534   42:14   5  
     Matt_L  DLPSR   52:12   3132 / 1.086 = 2884   48:04   6  
      Jim_S     SF   50:35   3035 / 1.004 = 3023   50:23   7  

Top       Results

Results


             Races Held: 8  
Races Needed to Qualify: 4  
   Name / Boat          Race  
               1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   RCpt     PTS
              --  --  --  --  --  --  --  --  
     Mike_F   RC  RC   1   3   1   1   -   -     1 |    4= 1 1 1 1  
      Ron_F    1   1   9   1   3   3   2   3     2 |    5= 1 1 1 2  
     Bill_P    3   2  RC  RC   4   5   1   2   2.4 |  7.4= 1 2 2 2.4  
      Rod_H    2   3   2   2   6   2   -   -   2.2 |    8= 2 2 2 2  
    Barry_O    4   4  RC  RC   -   -   3   1   2.7 |  9.4= 1 2.7 2.7 3  
    Nedra_F   RC  RC   6   5   2   4   -   -   3.7 | 13.4= 2 3.7 3.7 4  
     Matt_L    8   5   3   9   7   8   5   6     6 |   19= 3 5 5 6  
    Lewis_V    -   -   4   7  RC  RC   -   -     4 |   19= 4 4 4 7  
      Jay_H    -   -   7   4   -   -   4   5   4.3 |   20= 4 4 5 7  
      Ian_O    6   7   5   6   5   6   6   4   5.4 |   20= 4 5 5 6  
     Nick_H    5   6   -   -  RC  RC   -   -     5 |   21= 5 5 5 6  
      Jim_S    7   8   8   8   8   7   7   7   7.4 |   28= 7 7 7 7  
   David_Bu    -   -   -   -   -   -  RC  RC    na |   na= na  
     Mike_S    -   -   -   -   -   -  RC  RC    na |   na= na  

Top       Results
Race1       Race2
Race3       Race4
Race5       Race6
Race7       Race8

race_scorer_v04.pl version 0.4 coded: 2016_07_25

Comments