2019 Series 3

All results are unofficial

Top       Results
Race1       Race2
Race3       Race4

----

Race 1


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Rod_H, John_T  
 Date: 2019_08_11  
Notes: I2  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   33:39   2019 / 1.004 = 2011   33:31   1  
    Nedra_F     SF   34:17   2057 / 1.004 = 2049   34:09   2  
     Bill_P     SF   34:42   2082 / 1.004 = 2074   34:34   3  
     Mike_S   US-1   34:27   2067 / 0.913 = 2264   37:44   4  
      Ian_O     SF   39:58   2398 / 1.004 = 2388   39:48   5  

Top       Results

----

Race 2


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Rod_H, John_T  
 Date: 2019_08_11  
Notes: I2  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   27:17   1637 / 1.004 = 1630   27:10   1  
     Mike_S   US-1   26:38   1598 / 0.913 = 1750   29:10   2  
    Nedra_F     SF   29:31   1771 / 1.004 = 1764   29:24   3  
     Bill_P     SF   30:03   1803 / 1.004 = 1796   29:56   4  
      Ian_O     SF   32:38   1958 / 1.004 = 1950   32:30   5  

Top       Results

----

Race 3


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Bill_P, Mike_S  
 Date: 2019_08_18  
Notes: M2 Starboard  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
      Ron_F     F5   36:14   2174 / 0.966 = 2251   37:31   1  
     Mike_F     SF   40:21   2421 / 1.004 = 2411   40:11   2  
      Rod_H  LASEM   39:54   2394 / 0.973 = 2460   41:00   3  
     John_T     SF   41:16   2476 / 1.004 = 2466   41:06   4  
   David_Bu     SF   41:25   2485 / 1.004 = 2475   41:15   5  
    Nedra_F     SF   41:38   2498 / 1.004 = 2488   41:28   6  
      Ian_O     SF   49:03   2943 / 1.004 = 2931   48:51   7  

Top       Results

----

Race 4


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Bill_P, Mike_S  
 Date: 2019_08_18  
Notes: I2 Port rounding  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   44:43   2683 / 1.004 = 2672   44:32   1  
      Ron_F     F5   47:21   2841 / 0.966 = 2941   49:01   2  
    Nedra_F     SF   51:46   3106 / 1.004 = 3094   51:34   3  
     John_T     SF   52:15   3135 / 1.004 = 3123   52:03   4  
   David_Bu     SF   52:50   3170 / 1.004 = 3157   52:37   5  
      Rod_H  LASEM   57:51   3471 / 0.973 = 3567   59:27   6  
      Ian_O     SF   64:26   3866 / 1.004 = 3851   64:11   7  

Top       Results

Results


             Races Held: 4  
Races Needed to Qualify: 2  
   Name / Boat          Race  
               1   2   3   4   RCpt     PTS
              --  --  --  --  
     Mike_F    1   1   2   1     1 |    2= 1 1  
      Ron_F    -   -   1   2     1 |    3= 1 2  
     Mike_S    4   2  RC  RC     2 |    4= 2 2  
    Nedra_F    2   3   6   3   2.7 |    5= 2 3  
     Bill_P    3   4  RC  RC     3 |    6= 3 3  
      Rod_H   RC  RC   3   6     3 |    6= 3 3  
     John_T   RC  RC   4   4     4 |    8= 4 4  
      Ian_O    5   5   7   7   5.7 |   10= 5 5  
   David_Bu    -   -   5   5     5 |   10= 5 5  

Top       Results
Race1       Race2
Race3       Race4

race_scorer_v04.pl version 0.4 coded: 2016_07_25

Comments