2019 Series 2

All results are unofficial

Top       Results
Race1       Race2
Race3       Race4

----

Race 1


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Art_M, Pat_B  
 Date: 2019_06_30  
Notes: none  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
    Lewis_V    BCN   32:59   1979 /  0.87 = 2275   37:55   1  
     Mike_F     SF   41:16   2476 / 1.004 = 2466   41:06   2  
    Barry_O  HLR14   46:25   2785 / 1.117 = 2493   41:33   3  
     Bill_P     SF   41:46   2506 / 1.004 = 2496   41:36   4  
    Chris_E     SF   42:12   2532 / 1.004 = 2522   42:02   5  
    Nedra_F     SF     DNF      0 / 1.004 =    0     DNF   6  

Top       Results

----

Race 2


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Art_M, Pat_B  
 Date: 2019_06_30  
Notes: none  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
    Barry_O  HLR14   48:20   2900 / 1.117 = 2596   43:16   1  
     Mike_F     SF   43:37   2617 / 1.004 = 2607   43:27   2  
    Nedra_F     SF   45:09   2709 / 1.004 = 2698   44:58   3  
     Bill_P     SF   45:14   2714 / 1.004 = 2703   45:03   4  
    Lewis_V    BCN   42:26   2546 /  0.87 = 2926   48:46   5  

Top       Results

----

Race 3


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Mike_F, Nedra_F  
 Date: 2019_07_14  
Notes: M2  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
      Ron_F     F5   16:06    966 / 0.966 = 1000   16:40   1  
      Rod_H  LASEM   18:45   1125 / 0.973 = 1156   19:16   2  
    Barry_O  HLR14   22:02   1322 / 1.117 = 1184   19:44   3  
      Art_M   SWSX   19:04   1144 / 0.959 = 1193   19:53   4  
   David_Bu     SF   21:32   1292 / 1.004 = 1287   21:27   5  
    Lewis_V    BCN   19:14   1154 /  0.87 = 1326   22:06   6  

Top       Results

----

Race 4


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Mike_F, Nedra_F  
 Date: 2019_07_14  
Notes: M4  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
      Ron_F     F5   34:37   2077 / 0.966 = 2150   35:50   1  
      Rod_H  LASEM   37:45   2265 / 0.973 = 2328   38:48   2  
      Art_M   SWSX   37:32   2252 / 0.959 = 2348   39:08   3  
   David_Bu     SF   42:40   2560 / 1.004 = 2550   42:30   4  
    Barry_O  HLR14   50:55   3055 / 1.117 = 2735   45:35   5  
    Lewis_V    BCN   42:22   2542 /  0.87 = 2922   48:42   6  

Top       Results

Results


             Races Held: 4  
Races Needed to Qualify: 2  
   Name / Boat          Race  
               1   2   3   4   RCpt     PTS
              --  --  --  --  
      Ron_F    -   -   1   1     1 |    2= 1 1  
    Barry_O    3   1   3   5   2.3 |    4= 1 3  
      Rod_H    -   -   2   2     2 |    4= 2 2  
     Mike_F    2   2  RC  RC     2 |    4= 2 2  
    Lewis_V    1   5   6   6     4 |    6= 1 5  
    Nedra_F    6   3  RC  RC     3 |    6= 3 3  
      Art_M   RC  RC   4   3     3 |    6= 3 3  
     Bill_P    4   4   -   -     4 |    8= 4 4  
   David_Bu    -   -   5   4     4 |    9= 4 5  
    Chris_E    5   -   -   -     5 |  DNQ= DNQ  
      Pat_B   RC  RC   -   -    na |   na= na  

Top       Results
Race1       Race2
Race3       Race4

race_scorer_v04.pl version 0.4 coded: 2016_07_25

Comments