2019 Series 1

All results are unofficial

Top       Results
Race1       Race2
Race3       Race4
Race5       Race6
Race7       Race8
Race9       ----

Race 1


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: John_T, David_Bu  
 Date: 2019_04_28  
Notes: I2 RC off of the dock  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
      Rod_H  LASEM   27:03   1623 / 0.973 = 1668   27:48   1  
      Art_M   SWSX   26:50   1610 / 0.959 = 1679   27:59   2  
    Chris_E     SF   28:51   1731 / 1.004 = 1724   28:44   3  
     Bill_P     SF   30:15   1815 / 1.004 = 1808   30:08   4  
    David_G   LASE   60:00   3600 / 0.923 = 3900   65:00   5  
      Ron_F     F5     DNF      0 / 0.966 =    0     DNF   6  

Top       Results

----

Race 2


 Wind: ? (BFT)  
   RC: John_T, David_Bu  
 Date: 2019_04_28  
Notes: Race canceled due to storm cell.  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  

Top       Results

----

Race 3


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Barry_O, Nick_H  
 Date: 2019_05_05  
Notes: M2 270  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
      Ron_F     F5   16:19    979 / 0.966 = 1013   16:53   1  
    Chris_E     SF   17:15   1035 / 1.004 = 1031   17:11   2  
      Rod_H  LASEM   16:59   1019 / 0.973 = 1047   17:27   3  
     Bill_P     SF   22:28   1348 / 1.004 = 1343   22:23   4  
    Lewis_V    BCN   19:40   1180 /  0.87 = 1356   22:36   5  
      Pat_B     WF   21:17   1277 / 0.917 = 1393   23:13   6  
    David_G   LASE   28:05   1685 / 0.923 = 1826   30:26   7  

Top       Results

----

Race 4


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Barry_O, Nick_H  
 Date: 2019_05_05  
Notes: M2 270  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
      Rod_H  LASEM   20:26   1226 / 0.973 = 1260   21:00   1  
    Chris_E     SF   21:53   1313 / 1.004 = 1308   21:48   2.5  
      Ron_F     F5   21:04   1264 / 0.966 = 1308   21:48   2.5  
     Bill_P     SF   23:34   1414 / 1.004 = 1408   23:28   4  
    David_G   LASE   22:46   1366 / 0.923 = 1480   24:40   5  
    Lewis_V    BCN   22:35   1355 /  0.87 = 1557   25:57   6  
      Pat_B     WF   27:11   1631 / 0.917 = 1779   29:39   7  

Top       Results

----

Race 5


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Barry_O, Nick_H  
 Date: 2019_05_05  
Notes: M2 270  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
      Rod_H  LASEM   18:57   1137 / 0.973 = 1169   19:29   1  
    Chris_E     SF   20:14   1214 / 1.004 = 1209   20:09   2  
     Bill_P     SF   20:30   1230 / 1.004 = 1225   20:25   3  
    David_G   LASE   22:10   1330 / 0.923 = 1441   24:01   4  
    Lewis_V    BCN   22:50   1370 /  0.87 = 1575   26:15   5  
      Pat_B     WF   26:53   1613 / 0.917 = 1759   29:19   6  
      Ron_F     F5     DNF      0 / 0.966 =    0     DNF   7  

Top       Results

----

Race 6


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Mike_F, Nedra_F, Chris_E  
 Date: 2019_05_19  
Notes: M2 280  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
      Art_M   SWSX   23:40   1420 / 0.959 = 1481   24:41   1  
      Rod_H  LASEM   26:28   1588 / 0.973 = 1632   27:12   2  
     Bill_P     SF   28:17   1697 / 1.004 = 1690   28:10   3  
   David_Bu     SF   29:08   1748 / 1.004 = 1741   29:01   4  
      Ron_F     F5   28:10   1690 / 0.966 = 1749   29:09   5  
    Lewis_V    BCN   25:54   1554 /  0.87 = 1786   29:46   6  
      Pat_B     WF   29:26   1766 / 0.917 = 1926   32:06   7  
    David_G   LASE   60:00   3600 / 0.923 = 3900   65:00   8  

Top       Results

----

Race 7


 Wind: 4 (BFT)  
   RC: Mike_F, Nedra_F, Chris_E  
 Date: 2019_05_19  
Notes: F 280  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
      Art_M   SWSX   22:14   1334 / 0.947 = 1409   23:29   1  
      Ron_F     F5   23:53   1433 / 0.953 = 1504   25:04   2  
      Rod_H  LASEM   26:21   1581 / 0.936 = 1689   28:09   3  
    Lewis_V    BCN   26:30   1590 / 0.863 = 1842   30:42   4  
     Bill_P     SF   30:54   1854 / 0.978 = 1896   31:36   5  
   David_Bu     SF   31:10   1870 / 0.978 = 1912   31:52   6  
    David_G   LASE   52:40   3160 /  0.91 = 3473   57:53   7  
      Pat_B     WF     DNF      0 / 0.905 =    0     DNF   8  

Top       Results

----

Race 8


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Bill_P, Mike_S  
 Date: 2019_06_09  
Notes: M 3  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   35:52   2152 / 1.004 = 2143   35:43   1  
      Ron_F     F5   34:59   2099 / 0.966 = 2173   36:13   2  
    Chris_E     SF   37:17   2237 / 1.004 = 2228   37:08   3  
    Nedra_F     SF   37:34   2254 / 1.004 = 2245   37:25   4  
      Rod_H  LASEM   36:45   2205 / 0.973 = 2266   37:46   5  
      Art_M   SWSX   37:36   2256 / 0.959 = 2352   39:12   6  
    David_G   LASE   37:16   2236 / 0.923 = 2423   40:23   7  

Top       Results

----

Race 9


 Wind: 2-3 (BFT)  
   RC: Bill_P, Mike_S  
 Date: 2019_06_09  
Notes: M 3  
                    a_time                        c_time   
       Name   Boat   mm:ss   sec  /   hc  =c_sec   mm:ss  Rank  
-----------   ----   -----   -------------------   -----  ----  
     Mike_F     SF   35:56   2156 / 1.004 = 2147   35:47   1  
      Rod_H  LASEM   35:50   2150 / 0.973 = 2210   36:50   2  
    Chris_E     SF   37:39   2259 / 1.004 = 2250   37:30   3  
      Art_M   SWSX   36:18   2178 / 0.959 = 2271   37:51   4  
    Nedra_F     SF   38:11   2291 / 1.004 = 2282   38:02   5  
      Ron_F     F5   37:24   2244 / 0.966 = 2323   38:43   6  
    David_G   LASE   38:56   2336 / 0.923 = 2531   42:11   7  

Top       Results

Results


             Races Held: 8  
Races Needed to Qualify: 4  
   Name / Boat          Race  
               1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   RCpt     PTS
              --  --  --  --  --  --  --  --  --  
     Mike_F    -   -   -   -   -  RC  RC   1   1     1 |    4= 1 1 1 1  
      Rod_H    1   -   3   1   1   2   3   5   2   1.9 |    5= 1 1 1 2  
      Ron_F    6   -   1 2.5   7   5   2   2   6   3.5 |  7.5= 1 2 2 2.5  
      Art_M    2   -   -   -   -   1   1   6   4     2 |    8= 1 1 2 4  
    Chris_E    3   -   2 2.5   2  RC  RC   3   3   2.5 |    9= 2 2 2.5 2.5  
     Bill_P    4   -   4   4   3   3   5  RC  RC   3.6 | 13.2= 3 3 3.6 3.6  
    Nedra_F    -   -   -   -   -  RC  RC   4   5     4 |   17= 4 4 4 5  
   David_Bu   RC  RC   -   -   -   4   6   -   -     4 |   18= 4 4 4 6  
    Lewis_V    -   -   5   6   5   6   4   -   -     5 |   20= 4 5 5 6  
    David_G    5   -   7   5   4   8   7   7   7     6 |   21= 4 5 5 7  
      Pat_B    -   -   6   7   6   7   8   -   -   6.5 |   26= 6 6 7 7  
    Barry_O    -   -  RC  RC  RC   -   -   -   -    na |   na= na  
     John_T   RC  RC   -   -   -   -   -   -   -    na |   na= na  
     Mike_S    -   -   -   -   -   -   -  RC  RC    na |   na= na  
     Nick_H    -   -  RC  RC  RC   -   -   -   -    na |   na= na  

Top       Results
Race1       Race2
Race3       Race4
Race5       Race6
Race7       Race8
Race9      

race_scorer_v04.pl version 0.4 coded: 2016_07_25

Comments